top of page


Award Winning Films of the

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival",

2nd year, 11th edition, May 2021




Best Feature Narrative Long

Best Directing

Best Cinematography

Best Supporting Actress

*Girl In The Palms*

Directed by: Jon Russel Cring (USA)




Best Composer

Best Quarantine Film

Best Poster

Best Director, Honorable Mention

Best Supporting 2 Actresses, Honorable Mention

*Ruins*

Directed by: Jay Mohan (USA)




Best Fiction Short

*The Bulling Dad*

Directed by: Reinhold Hellgren (Sweden)

***

Best Fiction Short, Honorable Mention

*Welcome To Thiercelieux"

Directed by: Cedrick Spinassou (France)




Best Documentary Long

*Iraq's Lost Generation*

Directed by: Anne Poiret (France)




Best Documentary Short

*Empty America: Covid 19 and the War for Right*

Directed by: Barry Walton (USA)




Best Animation Short

*Boy Scientist*

Directed by: Susan Lim & Samudra Kajal Saikia (USA)

***

Best Animation Short, Honorable Mention

*Family Tree*

Directed by: Emmet O'Brien (Ireland)




Best Editing

*Sand Underneath*

Directed by: Robin Lehnert (Germany)




Best First Time Filmmaker

*Welcome Home*

Directed by: Dana Crypto (Argentina)




Best Music Video

*Focal by parallax*

Directed by: Peter Renzullo (Australia)




Best Trailer

*Dance In Paradise*

Directed by: Nyko PK16 & Hugues Damesin (Tahiti)

***

Best Trailer, Honorable Mention 

*Transformers: Regeneration*

 Directed by: Jack Hussey (USA)




"Official Selection" Films of the

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival",

2nd year, 11th edition, May 2021




1- "Unfiltered Through Their Eyes", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Frank Fazzio



2- "Take The Chocolate", Fiction Short (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Dr. Shahid Kamal



3 "What Is America?", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Maya Gastman & Blake Donovan



4- "Sand Underneath", Documentary (Germany)

Directed by: Robin Lehnert



5- "Boy Scientist", Animation Short (USA)

Directed by: Susan Lim & Samudra Kajal Saikia



6- "Enga Ooru Kattilae", Fiction Short (India)

Directed by: Ashokkumar



7- "The Transformers: ...", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Jack Hussey



8- "The Bulling Dad", Fiction Short (Sweden)

Directed by: Reinhold Hellgren



9- "Ruins", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Jay Mohan



10- "Welcome to Thiercelieux", Fiction Short (France)

Directed by: Cedrick Spinassou



11- "Hello in There", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Thomas Nightingale & Jessica Hayden



12- "Dance in Paradise", Trailer (Tahiti)

Directed by: Nyko PK16 & Hugues Damesin



13- "Girl In The Palms", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Jon Russel Cring



14- "Family Tree", Animation (Ireland)

Directed by: Emmet O'Brien



15- "Boys Feel Sad Too", Music Video (USA)

Directed by: Vicky Kuo, Wei Ti Huang, Fay Kuo, Thai Jui Hsuan



16- "Lo Lo Love", Animation (Russian Federation)

Directed by: Vladislav Dubkov



17- "Four Motherless Children", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Ralph Isenberg



18- "20 Legend", Documentary (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Anthony Parker



19- "Rainbowland", Documentary  (USA)

Directed by: Justin Verley



20- "Mediation", Fiction Short (Russian Federation)

Directed by: Vladimir Vinogradov



21- "We Came A  Long Way By Faith ...", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: George Wingard



22- "The Last Five Minutes", Fiction Short (Iran)

Directed by: Ramtin Kouchaki Hassankiadeh



23- "This Case & My Life", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Ana P. Braunstein



24- "Deceit", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Christopher Nkem Okafor



25- "Iraq's Lost Generation", Documentary (France)

Directed by: Anne Poiret



26- "Jerry Quarry: Boxing's Hard Luck Warrior", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Richard Poche



27- "Mr. Big", Fiction Short (Australia)

Directed by: Steve Bowker



28- "Bloodline", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Richard Poche



29- "Focal by parallax", Music Video (Australia)

Directed by: Peter Renzullo



30-- "Responding To The Pentagon", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Scott Carter



31- "Welcome Home", Animation (Argentina)

Directed by: Dana Crypto



32- "Empty America: Covid 19 and the War for Right", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Barry Walton



33- "Paintless", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Konstantin Pivovar



34- "Luna-Tic", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Maria Brenda & Binjal Patel

bottom of page